• Mr.Tony
    Tel: 0086-21-50563169

  • Ms.carol
    Tel: 18638657516

  • Mobile:
  • Tel:0086-21-50563169
  • Fax:0086-21-51561690
  • URL:http://www.antimex.com
  • Province/state:Shanghai
  • City:Shanghai
  • Street:Room1027,No.Jinyu Road,Pudong
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  M-PhenylenediaMine MPD 1,3-Diaminobenzene

M-PhenylenediaMine MPD 1,3-Diaminobenzene CAS NO.108-45-2

  • FOB Price: USD 2.0 /Metric Ton Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 1 Metric Ton
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Available Specifications:

    Industry(1-10)Metric Ton

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • 1,3-Diaminobenzene
  • 108-45-2
  • manufacturer of MPD

Quick Details

  • ProName: M-PhenylenediaMine MPD 1,3-Diaminoben...
  • CasNo: 108-45-2
  • Molecular Formula: C7H9NO
  • Appearance: Off white to slight yellow solid
  • Application: pharma intermediate CAS 108-45-2
  • DeliveryTime: 10days
  • PackAge: 25kg/drum;200kg/drum
  • Port: Shanghai ,Qingdao
  • ProductionCapacity: 100 Metric Ton/Month
  • Purity: 0.98
  • Storage: Stored in shaded, cool and dry places
  • Transportation: Handle with cares to avoid damaging th...
  • LimitNum: 1 Metric Ton
  • Related Substances: 0.2%
  • Residue on Ignition: 0.1%
  • Heavy Metal: 10ppm
  • Valid Period: 2years
  • Moisture Content: 0.5% Max
  • Impurity: 0.5% Max

Superiority

    • proname: manufacturer supplier for m-phenylened...
    • casno: 108-45-2
    • molecular formula: c6h8n2
    • appearance: gray pastille
    • application: mainly used as dye intermediates and e...
    • deliverytime: within 5-7days after payment
    • package: 25kg/drum 200kg/drum
    • port: shang hai or shen zhen
    • productioncapacity: 5 metric ton/month
    • purity: 99.5%
    • storage: warehouse ventilation low temperature ...
    • transportation: by fedex,tnt,ems,dhl.ect for mass ord...
    • limitnum: 1 kilogram
    • purity: 99.5%
    • cas: 108-45-2
    • appearance: gray pastille
    • packing: : 25kg/drum 200kg/drum
    • mf: c6h8n2
    • mw: 108.14
    • einecs: 203-584-7
    • usage: mainly used as dye intermediates and e...
    • melting point: 64-66 °c(lit.)
    • moisture:: 0.1%
    • density: 1,139 g/cm3

Details

Antimex Group, was founded in 2001,we are specializing in manufacturing & researching, warehouse & logistics of Active pharmaceutical Ingredients, pharmaceutical raw materials, cosmetic ingredients,and Intermediates. Veterinary pharm APIs,Chelate agent, food & feed chemicals , water treatment chemicals. Our markets cover all over the world,with the annual turnover of more than 6 million dollars.

 

details

cas no.:
108-45-2
other names:
1,3-benzenediamine
mf:
c6h8n2
einecs no.:
203-584-7
place of origin:
china (mainland)
type:
syntheses material intermediates
purity:
99%ming
brand name:
haihangchen
model number:
hhy077
application:
industrial
appearance:
white crystal
color:
white

 

specifications

supply m-phenylenediamine 108-45-2 
high quality 
earliest shipment 
competitive price 
professional service

supply m-phenylenediamine 108-45-2

high quality

earliest shipment

competitive price

professional service

 

m-phenylenediamine, also called 1,3-diaminobenzene, is an organic compound with the formula c6h4(nh2)2. it is an isomer of o-phenylenediamine and p-phenylenediamine. it is a colourless solid.

[edit] production

m-phenylenediamine is produced by hydrogenation of 1,3-dinitrobenzene. the dinitrobenzene is prepared by dinitration of benzene

 

 

specifications
appearance:
grey brown pastilles or molten
offwhite to white pastilles or molten
purity:
99.5% min.
99.9% min.
opd:
200ppm max.
200ppm max.
ppd:
450ppm max.
100ppm max.
moisture:
0.1% max.
0.1% max.
melting point:
62.5 c min.
62.5 c min.
     

packing:200kgs iron drum / iso tank / 25-200kgs fiber drum ,16mt/fcl.

uses:mpd is used as an intermediate in the synthesis of engineering polymers, aramid fibers, and thermoplastics, and in the production of dyes for textiles, leather and other materials. mpd is also used as medical intermediate and a key component in epoxy coatings and polyurethane areas.

Specifications
 

Other products of this supplier

Other Related Products:3685-84-5 79622-59-6 69004-04-2 154-21-2 149-73-5 124-94-7 76-25-5 16595-80-5

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS